14 Days Visa

How To Apply

Find out how to Apply

Are you in search of a brief journey to Dubai or UAE with the intention to meet up with your folks or pricey ones? Contact one in all udha’s visa specialists who will organize a 14 day visa Dubai to profit from your journey in a hassle-free and handy method. It is so simple as one, two, three, and all it’s worthwhile to do is:

Duly replenish our on-line visa utility kind asking on your title, nationality, major contact handle, journey date and so on.
Submit paperwork related for processing of visa
Use bank card to make cost

Should you go for different cost strategies, similar to financial institution switch, Paypal or money deposit to avail of our skilled companies.

Upon submitting your particulars, our visa specialists will assessment your utility, and if mandatory, they’d get in contact with you for additional particulars like airline ticket, guarantor’s paperwork, or voucher indicating resort reserving. If assure will not be a requisite, we guarantee you of fast processing and submission of visa.

Particular Notes
Upon your request, we will come and decide your assure paperwork up from doorsteps or your most well-liked location.
UAE visa is within the type of on-line visa, and is often issued as a single-entry visa.
With a sound UAE, a vacationer or customer can enter UAE by way of any of its seven emirates: Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm al Quwain.
Within the absence of a guarantor in UAE, customer is entailed to offer a safety deposit, ideally through Credit score Card, Paypal or transferring quantity to checking account.
Safety deposit will not be a requisite for households touring UAE with tourism curiosity.
It often takes 4 to 5 days to course of visa utility. Whether it is required on pressing foundation, you possibly can go for categorical visa companies.
However, there could also be adjustments for some nationalities.

Charges

Visa Identify Visa Fee
14 Days Visa AED 350

Documentation

Customer’s Paperwork

Your Dubai visa course of begins as soon as we obtain the clear scanned copies of your following paperwork:
Passport measurement
Passport entrance web page
Passport final web page
Passport web page with exit stamp, for those who’ve visited Dubai earlier than
Confirmed return air tickets
Particular Notice

The validity of passport needs to be minimal 6 months.
The passport shouldn’t be in hand written format.
The paperwork submitted shouldn’t be blurred or weary.
If any of the above necessities will not be matching together with your present state of affairs chances are you’ll contact us at information@udhatours.com.

Guarantor’s Paperwork

Paperwork for Guests with Guarantor In UAE.

Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa web page copy (each legitimate for minimal three months).
A safety cheque of AED 5500 for every visa, this cheque might be used provided that the customer is absconded.
Final month Financial institution assertion supporting the cheque drawn from the identical account with good transactions in it.

Paperwork for Guests with NO Guarantor in UAE.

Household guests could not have to put any deposit as a substitute they’ll make the Resort / Airline / Tour reserving with us with greatest assured costs.
Particular person guests could have to put deposit and this will likely range for every nationality, please contact us for extra data by way of reside chat or electronic mail us at information@udhatours.com.
Particular person customer could need to deposit an Quantity of 5500 AED as a Safety Deposit. ThisEntire quantity might be returned again to you after your Exit from the Countryonce we are going to obtain the scanned passport web page displaying the exit stamp of UAE.That is accomplished to make sure that there are not any Vacationers who keep again/abscond evenafter the length talked about in his/her Visa is over.

Particular Notice

Chances are you’ll guide the return ticket and resort with us at particular costs.
Indian nationality passengers could not have to submit assure paperwork as soon as reviewed by our visa workforce.
For passengers travelling in households with children could not have to submit assure paperwork.
Passengers who’ve already reserved Resort, excursions with UTT want to not present any assure paperwork.

Description

Description14 day Vacationer Visa : That is really helpful for guests planning for a brief keep in Dubai or UAE for Journeys, Conferences, Conferences or Transit keep and so on.

Necessities for acquiring this vacationer visa for Dubai range relying in your nationality. GCC residents don’t require a visa to enter Dubai, and the residents of 33 international locations (talked about beneath) can get a visa on arrival at Dubai Worldwide Airport. GCC residents who will not be GCC nationals however having a excessive skilled standing similar to firm managers, enterprise individuals, auditors, accountants, medical doctors, engineers, pharmacists or workers working within the public sector, their households, drivers and private sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival on the permitted ports of entry to UAE.

The Beneath nationalities can get visas on arrival :

Andorra Germany Liechtenstein San Marino
Australia Greece Luxembourg Singapore
Austria Holland (Netherlands) Malaysia Spain
Belgium Hong Kong Monaco South Korea
Brune Iceland Netherlands (Holland) Sweden
Denmark Eire New Zealand Switzerland
Finland Italy Norway United Kingdom
France Japan Portugal United States
Vatican Metropolis

It needs to be famous that this record could range barely sometimes and it’s due to this fact greatest to verify together with your native UAE embassy or the airline that you’re utilizing to fly to the UAE previous to departure.

Nationalities not in above record can get a 96 hours, 14 days, 30 days, and 90 days vacationer visa which might be sponsored by Udha Excursions & Travels, and this needs to be obtained earlier than entry into Dubai.

Phrases & Situations

Phrases & Situations
Please be aware that visa processing could be accomplished solely upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of funds.
All visa utility is for single entry solely.
It is strongly recommended to use for a visa at the very least 5 to 7 days previous to your arrival. We require 5 working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to course of your visa. In case your utility is held by the immigration, it could take two extra days on your visa approval.
Upon the approval of your visa by the UAE Immigration Authority, we’ll ship you a replica of visa to your electronic mail. Take a print out of this visa copy to submit on the airport’s passport management part. Unique copy of visa will not be required.
If you’re touring by street and need to enter UAE by Highway, you’ll need unique visa copy issued by immigration which can value extra AED150 per particular person. (courier prices additional).
Visa Approval is on the sole discretion of the Immigration Officers, and Udha Excursions & Travels shouldn’t be held accountable for the rejection of your visa utility. Furthermore, the UTT can not assure that every one functions might be permitted. As soon as your Visa Utility is submitted to the Immigration Division, the Visa Utility Price is non-refundable whether or not it’s permitted, rejected or within the occasion your visa is permitted however you’re unable to journey to the UAE.
Some airline service suppliers could entail passengers for an ‘Okay to Board’ approval, which, at most, needs to be accomplished 24hours previous to the stipulated flight departure time. Upon your request, the UTT can do it for you for an additional cost.
In case your visa utility is denied by the UAE Immigration, we’ll ship you a replica of the identical on your report.
A wonderful of AED100 might be incurred from the assure quantity, if the traveler will not be in a position to journey upon the issuance of a visa.
If a vacationer doesn’t depart the nation on or earlier than the due date, a penalty of AED150 per day might be incurred from the assure quantity.
The safety cheque of the guarantor might be deposited, if a traveler on udha’s sponsored visa has to face overstay on account of imprisonment or committing of any crime.
As soon as you permit the nation, we require you to ship us a replica of your passport’s web page with the UAE immigration’s exit stamp. This may function a proof that you’ve got left the nation. Additional, it allows us to double verify it in our on-line system.
The refund of safety cheque is finished solely upon the clear affirmation of your departure from the nation.
A dependable journey insurance coverage plan is inevitable to deal with unexpected occasions like medical emergencies throughout your journey. Should you don’t have one, the UTT may also help you, although prices apply.THINGS YOU MUST REMEMBER DURING TRAVELPlease be certain that you carry a sound, confirmed return air ticket.
One other prerequisite is a confirmed lodging reserving in one of many UAE’s resorts.
As a proof to make sure the UAE’s immigration officers which you could afford your keep within the nation.REASONS OF VISA REJECTION

When making use of for a visa in UAE, the next 10 factors could be the explanations for the rejection or disapproval of your visa.

The visa utility of a feminine customer, who’s below the age of 25 years, is more likely to be rejected, if she plans to journey alone.
The UAE immigration will reject the applying that’s submitted with the handwritten copies of passport from nationalities, similar to Pakistan and Bangladesh.
A visa utility might be denied, if the applicant is blacklisted or is proved to the UAE immigration that he has dedicated a critical offense.
The appliance could also be rejected, if the applicant beforehand had a residence visa and exited the UAE with out its cancellation.
The appliance might be denied, if a person had beforehand utilized for a vacationer visa and didn’t enter the nation. In an effort to reapply, the earlier visa needs to be cancelled.
If picture used within the passport copies is blurred, your utility is more likely to get delayed or rejected.
The visa utility might be rejected, if the applicant’s career is talked about as a laborer, cultivator or different unskilled job.
Typing errors in your visa utility can result in its disapproval.
A person can not apply for a brand new visa for at the very least six months, if he had beforehand utilized for a job visa by way of an organization within the UAE and never enter the nation.
Chances are high that the visa processing of candidates with an identical private particulars together with title and place could also be delayed or typically even eradicated.

Online Booking

14 Days Visa



Enquiry Now